Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Hedef Portföy Atlas İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)

Hedef Portföy Atlas İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) HAT

Hedge FundIn liquidation
1.8677680.01%
Fund size (Oct 16, 2026)
TRY 2.7M
Investors
73
Management fee (annual)
4.00%

The Capital Markets Board (SPK) decided to liquidate this fund in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; the liquidation list was updated by bulletin 2026/61. No buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund; no live estimate is produced. Prices and returns are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 16, 2026). SPK bulletin 2026/60 · List of funds in liquidation

HAT Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.867768Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.01%
Trading status
In liquidation
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 2.7MOct 16, 2026
Investors
73
Units outstanding
1.5M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYHDFP00706
Inception date
Aug 1, 2024
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi + %1

HAT Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
HAT−0.45%0.31%4.42%11.97%18.83%
Category average1.05%5.16%11.22%18.27%23.76%
BIST 100−10.40%−17.49%−17.20%4.41%13.38%
Category rank203 / 324245 / 324236 / 324238 / 324219 / 296

Returns are calculated from the last price published on TEFAS (October 16, 2026). The amount paid to investors in liquidation depends on the cash raised from selling the portfolio and may differ from these returns.

HAT Fund Review and Performance Summary

HAT returned 18.83% over the last year, ranking 219 of 296 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 13.38%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.571832 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.879538 (August 21, 2026). The latest price is 0.63% below the high and 18.83% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 1.59% (from the March 23, 2026 high to March 26, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 4.83%. The price rose on 166 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month October 2025 (2.81%), weakest month September 2026 (−0.08%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 68.12%, from 229 to 73. Fund size fell from TRY 99M to TRY 2.7M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.34%), RBR (70.53%), GZM (67.36%).

HAT monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.869840−0.08%
August 20261.8713300.06%
July 20261.8701570.78%
June 20261.8557710.97%
May 20261.8378811.89%
April 20261.8037591.74%
March 20261.7729292.13%
February 20261.7359661.85%
January 20261.7043842.18%
December 20251.6680672.62%
November 20251.6254872.13%
October 20251.5915102.81%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HAT Asset Allocation

  • Deposits (TL)100.00%

HAT Largest Holdings

  • KOC HOLDINGKCHOLKoç Holding81.20%−16.38%
2026W36

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the HAT Fund

SPK decided to liquidate HAT in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; the liquidation list was updated by bulletin 2026/61. No buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Last price published on TEFAS (October 16, 2026): TRY 1.867768. Hedef Portföy Atlas İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category founded by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Fund size TRY 2.7M as of October 16, 2026, 73 investors.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi, BIST'te işlem gören; ortaklık paylarında, ortaklık paylarına ait rüçhanlarda, varantlarda, vadeli işlem sözleşmeleri, opsiyon sözleşmeleri ve diğer türev araçlarda gün içinde gerçekleşebilecek fiyat uyuşmazlıklarını ve istatistiksel arbitraj fırsatlarını algoritma destekli sistemler ile değerlendirerek sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerini artırmaktır. Fon, söz konusu yatırım stratejisi sonucu oluşan pozisyon risklerini uygun görülen yüksek korelasyonlu finansal ürünler yardımıyla hedge etmeyi amaçlamaktadır. Bu finansal ürünler ortaklık paylarına, pay endekslerine dayalı spot işlemler olabileceği gibi bu varlıklara dayalı forward, swap ve opsiyon gibi türev sözleşmeler de olabilir. Fon tarafından, yukarıda belirtilmeyen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve bu araçlara dayalı türev işlem ve sözleşmelere de borsada veya borsa dışında yatırım yapabilecektir. Söz konusu işlemler yurt içinde organize piyasalarda ve/veya tezgahüstü olarak yapılabilir

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

SPK decided to liquidate HAT in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; the liquidation list was updated by bulletin 2026/61. No buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. The last price published on TEFAS is TRY 1.867768 as of October 16, 2026.

The last official unit price of HAT is TRY 1.867768 as of October 16, 2026. Returns on this page are calculated from this price.

Liquidation means the assets in the fund portfolio are sold, the cash raised is transferred to investors in proportion to their units and the fund is wound up. Under SPK bulletin 2026/61, T.C. Ziraat Bankası A.Ş. carries out the liquidation of HAT. The maximum liquidation period of 3 months set in 2026/61 was extended to 6 months by bulletin 2026/62; the period runs from the liquidation announcement date and the Board may extend it.

Based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 16, 2026), HAT returned 18.83% over the last year, 11.97% year to date, 0.31% over 3 months and −0.45% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of HAT ranged from a low of TRY 1.571832 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.879538 (August 21, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.867768.

The CMB risk score of HAT is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of HAT is 4.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of HAT consists mainly of Deposits (TL) (100.00%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi, BIST'te işlem gören; ortaklık paylarında, ortaklık paylarına ait rüçhanlarda, varantlarda, vadeli işlem sözleşmeleri, opsiyon sözleşmeleri ve diğer türev araçlarda gün içinde gerçekleşebilecek fiyat uyuşmazlıklarını ve istatistiksel arbitraj fırsatlarını algoritma destekli sistemler ile değerlendirerek sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerini artırmaktır. Fon, söz konusu yatırım stratejisi sonucu oluşan pozisyon risklerini uygun görülen yüksek korelasyonlu finansal ürünler yardımıyla hedge etmeyi amaçlamaktadır. Bu finansal ürünler ortaklık paylarına, pay endekslerine dayalı spot işlemler olabileceği gibi bu varlıklara dayalı forward, swap ve opsiyon gibi türev sözleşmeler de olabilir. Fon tarafından, yukarıda belirtilmeyen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve bu araçlara dayalı türev işlem ve sözleşmelere de borsada veya borsa dışında yatırım yapabilecektir. Söz konusu işlemler yurt içinde organize piyasalarda ve/veya tezgahüstü olarak yapılabilir

According to the 2026W36 portfolio report, the largest holdings of HAT are KCHOL (81.20%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

HAT belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.