Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Inveo Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu

Inveo Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu GYK

Debt Instruments Fund
0.1209830.09%
Fund size
TRY 87.8M
Investors
251
Management fee (annual)
1.50%

GYK Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.120983Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.09%
Trading status
Open to trading
Debt Instruments
Fund size
TRY 87.8M
Investors
251
Units outstanding
725.5M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYGDKM00028
Inception date
Jun 1, 2010
Benchmark
%10 BİST-KYD 365 Günlük Kamu İç Borçlanma Araçları Endeksi + %25 BİST-KYD Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Endeksi Sabit + %45 BİST-KYD Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Endeksi Değişken + %20 BİST-KYD O/N Brüt Repo Endeksi

GYK Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
GYK2.82%9.60%19.96%31.79%42.99%
Category average2.58%9.45%16.39%24.18%38.12%
BIST 100−10.89%−17.95%−17.66%3.83%12.75%
Category rank20 / 5726 / 5717 / 5723 / 5723 / 55

GYK Fund Review and Performance Summary

GYK returned 42.99% over the last year, ranking 23 of 55 funds in the Debt Instruments Fund category. Over the same period: category average 38.12%, BIST 100 12.75%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.084608 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.120983 (October 16, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.31% (from the March 23, 2026 high to March 25, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.51%. The price rose on 243 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (4.00%), weakest month March 2026 (1.64%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 11.62%, from 284 to 251. Fund size grew from TRY 67.1M to TRY 87.8M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: BBP (54.90%), NJR (48.81%), OSD (48.29%).

GYK monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.1192092.98%
August 20260.1157633.33%
July 20260.1120333.13%
June 20260.1086314.00%
May 20260.1044562.27%
April 20260.1021403.33%
March 20260.0988461.64%
February 20260.0972502.40%
January 20260.0949743.46%
December 20250.0918013.56%
November 20250.0886443.00%
October 20250.0860583.54%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

GYK Asset Allocation

  • Government Bond37.55%
  • Commercial Paper30.94%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares12.48%
  • Corporate Bond9.60%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates3.81%
  • Other5.62%

GYK Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the GYK Fund

Inveo Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu (GYK) is a mutual fund in the Debt Instruments Fund category managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 0.120983; the daily return is 0.09%, year-to-date 31.79% and 1-year 42.99%. Fund size TRY 87.8M, 251 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon toplam değerinin en az % 80'i devamlı olarak TL cinsi özel sektör ve kamu borçlanma araçlarına yatırılır. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilir. Fon'un portföyüne yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmez

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of GYK is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of GYK on October 16, 2026 is TRY 0.120983, a daily return of 0.09%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

GYK returned 42.99% over the last year, 31.79% year to date, 9.60% over 3 months and 2.82% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of GYK ranged from a low of TRY 0.084608 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.120983 (October 16, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 0.120983.

The CMB risk score of GYK is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of GYK is 1.50%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of GYK consists mainly of Government Bond (37.55%), Commercial Paper (30.94%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (12.48%). Fon toplam değerinin en az % 80'i devamlı olarak TL cinsi özel sektör ve kamu borçlanma araçlarına yatırılır. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilir. Fon'un portföyüne yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmez

GYK belongs to the Debt Instruments Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.