TEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 12, 2026
GMA Portfolio Allocation
Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon GMA
- Fund size
- TRY 2.1B
- Investors
- 1,365
- Management fee (annual)
- 3.20%
- Today's estimate
- −0.33%
GMA Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
GMA Asset Allocation
- Stock64.89%
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds6.95%
- Switched-Repo5.57%
- Futures Cash Collateral5.30%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares4.72%
- Other12.57%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Stock | 64.89% |
| Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds | 6.95% |
| Switched-Repo | 5.57% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 5.30% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 4.72% |
| Deposits (TL) | 3.66% |
| Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares | 3.12% |
| Foreign Stock | 2.16% |
| Corporate Bond | 1.59% |
| Commercial Paper | 1.33% |
| Other | 0.71% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
AKBNKAkbank6.20%4.78%
BIMASBim Mağazalar3.87%2.46%
TCELLTurkcell2.22%2.22%
TRMETTR Anadolu Metal Madencilik4.35%1.83%
SAHOLSabanci Holding3.92%1.48%
Decreased Weights
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari2.62%−3.18%
KRDMAKardemir (A)2.87%−1.78%
YKBNKYapi ve Kredi Bank.3.38%−1.72%
KCHOLKoç Holding3.85%−1.02%
TOASOTofas Oto. Fab.4.24%−0.02%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does GMA invest in?
The portfolio of GMA consists mainly of Stock (64.89%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (6.95%), Switched-Repo (5.57%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi uyarınca; Fonun değişken fon olması sebebiyle aşağıda yer alan tabloda belirtilen varlıklara yatırım yapılarak portföy çeşitliliği sağlanması hedeflenir. Fon portföyünün yönetiminde yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçları seçilirken ağırlıklı olarak BIST'te işlem gören ortaklık payları tercih edilecektir. Bununla birlikte Kamu ve/veya özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına ve kira sertifikalarına da yer verilecektir. Portföy yöneticisi; fon portföyüne dahil edilecek ortaklık paylarının seçimini sağlamak için temel ve teknik analiz yöntemlerinden faydalanırken, borçlanma araçlarının seçiminde ise piyasa koşullarına uygun olan vade yapısı ve getiriyi göz önünde bulunduracaktır.
Which stocks does the GMA fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of GMA are AKBNK (6.20%), TRMET (4.35%), MPARK (4.25%), TOASO (4.24%), SAHOL (3.92%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.