Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon

Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon GKH

Hedge Fund
4.7348260.11%
Fund size
TRY 3.5B
Investors
1,939
Management fee (annual)
1.00%

GKH Fund Price Chart

Key Data

4.734826Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.11%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 3.5B
Investors
1,939
Units outstanding
739M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYGAPO01043
Inception date
Jul 27, 2022
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı TL Endeksi

GKH Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
GKH2.86%9.59%20.71%33.98%44.77%
Category average1.03%5.16%11.22%18.27%23.76%
BIST 100−10.41%−17.50%−17.21%4.40%13.37%
Category rank71 / 32372 / 32366 / 32368 / 32363 / 295

GKH Fund Review and Performance Summary

GKH returned 44.77% over the last year, ranking 63 of 295 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 13.37%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.270586 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.734826 (October 16, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.44%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.79%), weakest month February 2026 (2.67%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 4.62%, from 2,033 to 1,939. Fund size fell from TRY 5.8B to TRY 3.5B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.34%), RBR (70.53%), GZM (67.36%).

GKH monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20264.6659203.03%
August 20264.5285503.23%
July 20264.3868693.25%
June 20264.2487843.79%
May 20264.0937752.77%
April 20263.9834603.31%
March 20263.8559543.09%
February 20263.7405502.67%
January 20263.6434433.10%
December 20253.5339113.41%
November 20253.4174192.90%
October 20253.3212423.21%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

GKH Asset Allocation

  • Participation Account (TL)48.01%
  • Public Rental Certificates (TL)32.85%
  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım17.16%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates1.98%

GKH Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the GKH Fund

Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon (GKH) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 4.734826; the daily return is 0.11%, year-to-date 33.98% and 1-year 44.77%. Fund size TRY 3.5B, 1,939 investors, risk score 2/7.

1. Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of GKH is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of GKH on October 16, 2026 is TRY 4.734826, a daily return of 0.11%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

GKH returned 44.77% over the last year, 33.98% year to date, 9.59% over 3 months and 2.86% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of GKH ranged from a low of TRY 3.270586 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.734826 (October 16, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 4.734826.

The CMB risk score of GKH is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of GKH is 1.00%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of GKH consists mainly of Participation Account (TL) (48.01%), Public Rental Certificates (TL) (32.85%), BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım (17.16%). 1. Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

GKH belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.