TEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 9, 2026
DHT Portfolio Allocation
Deniz Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon DHT
- Fund size
- TRY 43.8M
- Investors
- 657
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.00%
DHT Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
DHT Asset Allocation
- Foreign Stock43.22%
- Stock19.84%
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds16.02%
- Switched-Repo9.00%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares8.69%
- Other3.23%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Foreign Stock | 43.22% |
| Stock | 19.84% |
| Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds | 16.02% |
| Switched-Repo | 9.00% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 8.69% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 2.44% |
| Takasbank Money Market | 0.68% |
| Deposits (TL) | 0.11% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
ADI2.87%2.87%
FTAI1.90%1.90%
ASELSAselsan4.60%1.62%- FINMY1.54%1.54%
GD1.48%1.48%
Decreased Weights
- RNMBY2.42%−0.82%
KTOS1.92%−0.15%
OTKAROtokar1.92%−0.13%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does DHT invest in?
The portfolio of DHT consists mainly of Foreign Stock (43.22%), Stock (19.84%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (16.02%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi; havacılık ve savunma teknolojileri alanında faaliyet gösteren küresel şirketlere yatırım imkanı sunmak olarak belirlenmiştir. Bu kapsamda, Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak havacılık, insansız hava araçları ve savunma teknolojileri alanlarında faaliyet gösteren şirketlerin ihraç ettiği ortaklık paylarına, Amerikan depo sertifikalarına (ADR) ve Global depo sertifikalarına (GDR), özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına ve ilgili temaya yatırım imkanı sunan yerli yatırım fonları ve yerli/yabancı borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırılacaktır. Fon portföyü varlık dağılımı ve bu varlıkların para birimleri (Türk Lirası veya Yabancı Para), portföy yöneticisinin piyasa görüşüne göre şekillenebilecek, fon portföyündeki varlıklar piyasa koşullarına göre değişiklik gösterebilecektir
Which stocks does the DHT fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of DHT are ASELS (4.60%), THYAO (4.19%), TAVHL (4.16%), PLTR (3.37%), ADI (2.87%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.