TEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 7, 2026
DEF Portfolio Allocation
Allbatross Portföy Defne Serbest Fon DEF
- Fund size
- TRY 2.3M
- Investors
- 77
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.25%
- Today's estimate
- −0.80%
DEF Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
DEF Asset Allocation
- Stock83.52%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares9.32%
- Futures Cash Collateral7.16%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari17.03%13.51%
AKBNKAkbank8.97%7.25%
GARANGaranti Bankasi8.42%6.95%
TCELLTurkcell4.75%4.14%
ENKAIEnka İnşaat4.08%3.56%
Decreased Weights
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does DEF invest in?
The portfolio of DEF consists mainly of Stock (83.52%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (9.32%), Futures Cash Collateral (7.16%). Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz. Fon portföyü, kolektif portföy yöneticiliğine ilişkin PYŞ Tebliği'nde belirtilen ilkeler ve fon portföyüne dahil edilebilecek varlık ve haklara ilişkin Tebliğ'de yer alan sınırlamalar çerçevesinde yönetilir. Fon, Tebliğ'in nitelikli yatırımcılara satışına ilişkin hükümleri çerçevesinde nitelikli yatırımcılara satılacak serbest fon statüsündedir.
Which stocks does the DEF fund hold?
According to the 2026W39 portfolio report, the largest holdings of DEF are THYAO (17.03%), AKBNK (8.97%), GARAN (8.42%), TCELL (4.75%), ENKAI (4.08%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.