Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Pardus Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)

Pardus Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) BIH

Stock FundNot traded on TEFAS
8.814563−0.51%
Fund size (Oct 13, 2026)
TRY 879.2M
Investors
474
Management fee (annual)
2.00%

This fund cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS; no live estimate is produced. Prices and returns are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 13, 2026).

BIH Fund Price Chart

Key Data

8.814563Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.51%
Trading status
Not traded on TEFAS
Category
Stock Fund
Manager
Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
Fund size
TRY 879.2MOct 13, 2026
Investors
474
Units outstanding
99.7M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYA1PY00198
Inception date
Oct 20, 2023
Benchmark
%100 BIST 100 Getiri Endeksi

BIH Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
BIH−2.91%9.40%18.87%39.16%65.39%
Category average−9.72%−5.63%−5.25%15.02%20.76%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank12 / 1544 / 1549 / 1529 / 1541 / 144

Returns are calculated from the last price published on TEFAS (October 13, 2026).

BIH Fund Review and Performance Summary

BIH returned 65.39% over the last year, ranking 1 of 144 funds in the Stock Fund category. Over the same period: category average 20.76%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 5.303034 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 9.160439 (August 31, 2026). The latest price is 3.78% below the high and 66.22% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 5.96% (from the February 11, 2026 high to March 10, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 10.60%. The price rose on 156 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (13.84%), weakest month September 2026 (−4.85%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors rose 16.46%, from 407 to 474. Fund size grew from TRY 531.6M to TRY 879.2M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: GUH (63.62%), YAY (60.13%), GBG (52.59%).

BIH monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20268.716364−4.85%
August 20269.1604397.10%
July 20268.5528679.94%
June 20267.7793212.20%
May 20267.6121141.10%
April 20267.5295973.57%
March 20267.2701170.75%
February 20267.2160970.07%
January 20267.21076413.84%
December 20256.33413210.41%
November 20255.7367314.62%
October 20255.4833046.69%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

BIH Asset Allocation

  • Stock80.54%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares9.84%
  • Futures Cash Collateral9.31%
  • Deposits (TL)0.36%

Stocks in the BIH Fund

  • SABANCI HOLDINGSAHOLSabanci Holding4.64%0.11%
  • TUPRASTUPRSTüpraş4.24%−4.05%
  • YAPI VE KREDI BANK.YKBNKYapi ve Kredi Bank.4.09%−0.09%
  • AKBANKAKBNKAkbank3.99%−0.92%
  • GARANTI BANKASIGARANGaranti Bankasi3.91%3.75%
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the BIH Fund

BIH cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS. Last price published on TEFAS (October 13, 2026): TRY 8.814563. Pardus Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) is a mutual fund in the Stock Fund category managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; based on this price, year-to-date 39.16% and 1-year 65.39%. Fund size TRY 879.2M as of October 13, 2026, 474 investors.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi: Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı paylarından oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon'un hisse senedi yoğun fon olması nedeniyle Fon portföy değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BIST'te işlem gören ihraççı payları, ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı payı endekslerine dayalı olarak yapılan vadeli işlem sözleşmelerinin nakit teminatları, ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı opsiyon sözleşmelerinin primleri, borsada işlem gören ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı aracı kuruluş varantları ile en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BIST'te işlem gören ihraççı paylarından oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırılır

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

BIH cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS. The last price published on TEFAS is TRY 8.814563 as of October 13, 2026. No live estimate is produced while the fund is not traded on TEFAS.

The last official unit price of BIH is TRY 8.814563 as of October 13, 2026. Returns on this page are calculated from this price.

Based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 13, 2026), BIH returned 65.39% over the last year, 39.16% year to date, 9.40% over 3 months and −2.91% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of BIH ranged from a low of TRY 5.303034 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 9.160439 (August 31, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 8.814563.

The CMB risk score of BIH is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of BIH is 2.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of BIH consists mainly of Stock (80.54%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (9.84%), Futures Cash Collateral (9.31%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi: Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı paylarından oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon'un hisse senedi yoğun fon olması nedeniyle Fon portföy değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BIST'te işlem gören ihraççı payları, ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı payı endekslerine dayalı olarak yapılan vadeli işlem sözleşmelerinin nakit teminatları, ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı opsiyon sözleşmelerinin primleri, borsada işlem gören ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı aracı kuruluş varantları ile en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BIST'te işlem gören ihraççı paylarından oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırılır

According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of BIH are SAHOL (4.64%), TUPRS (4.24%), YKBNK (4.09%), AKBNK (3.99%), GARAN (3.91%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

BIH belongs to the Stock Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.