TEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 22, 2026
BDS Portfolio Allocation
Pardus Portföy BIST 30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) BDS
- Fund size (Oct 22, 2026)
- TRY 138.2M
- Investors
- 6,528
- Management fee (annual)
- 1.00%
This fund cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS; no live estimate is produced. Prices and returns are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 22, 2026).
BDS Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
BDS Asset Allocation
- Stock81.28%
- Futures Cash Collateral10.77%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares7.57%
- Deposits (TL)0.38%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
ENJSAEnerjisa Enerji7.99%7.99%
OYAKCOyak Çimento4.56%4.56%
HALKBT. Halk Bankasi4.04%4.04%
ULKERÜlker Bisküvi5.65%3.73%
BRSANBorusan Boru Sanayi3.08%3.08%
Decreased Weights
NTHOLNet Holding0.67%−3.19%
VESTLVestel2.61%−2.50%
A1CAPA1 Capital Yatirim3.11%−0.94%
GLRYHGuler Yat. Holding2.93%−0.84%
KONKAKonya Kağıt3.58%−0.65%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does BDS invest in?
The portfolio of BDS consists mainly of Stock (81.28%), Futures Cash Collateral (10.77%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (7.57%). Fonun yatırım amacı BIST'te işlem gören BIST 30 Endeksi dışında kalan ortaklık paylarına fon portföyünde ağırlıklı olarak yer vererek sermaye kazancı elde etmektir. Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere, yerli ihraççıların BIST 30 Endeksi dışında kalan ortaklık paylarına ve bu paylardan oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan yerli borsa yatırım fonları katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fonun hisse senedi yoğun fon olması nedeni ile fon portföy değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç BIST'te işlem gören BIST 30 Endeksi dışında kalan ortaklık paylarına yatırılır.
Which stocks does the BDS fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of BDS are ENJSA (7.99%), CIMSA (5.82%), ULKER (5.65%), ARCLK (5.32%), AKSEN (5.19%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.