Yatırımcı.AI

YLO vs YSU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of YLO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Elektrikli Araçlar Değişken Fon) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.

YLOYSU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

YLO vs YSU Fund Comparison
MetricYLOYSUCategory median
Daily−3.29%−0.57%−1.41%
1 week−1.05%−0.29%−0.69%
1 month−8.85%−0.69%−3.96%
3 months−6.62%3.40%−1.43%
6 months0.34%9.04%1.85%
YTD18.67%20.03%17.97%
1 year23.21%29.88%23.69%
3 years175.68%158.84%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the YLO vs YSU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of YLO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Elektrikli Araçlar Değişken Fon) and YSU (Yapı Kredi Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, YLO leads in 2 and YSU leads in 9. YLO is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YSU leads (−0.57% vs −3.29%). 1 week: YSU leads (−0.29% vs −1.05%). 1 month: YSU leads (−0.69% vs −8.85%). 3 months: YSU leads (3.40% vs −6.62%). 6 months: YSU leads (9.04% vs 0.34%). YTD: YSU leads (20.03% vs 18.67%). 1 year: YSU leads (29.88% vs 23.21%). 3 years: YLO leads (175.68% vs 158.84%). Size (TRY): YLO leads (205.4M vs 198.3M). Investors: YSU leads (5,897 vs 4,612). Risk: YSU leads (4 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date YLO returned 18.67% and YSU returned 20.03%; over the last year YLO returned 23.21% and YSU returned 29.88%. Over the last month YLO returned −8.85% and YSU returned −0.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, YLO has a size of TRY 205.4M with 4,612 investors, while YSU has a size of TRY 198.3M with 5,897 investors. YLO leads in size and YSU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of YLO is 6 out of 7 and that of YSU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.