Yatırımcı.AI

FEF vs YLO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FEF (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Tacirler Portföy Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YLO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Elektrikli Araçlar Değişken Fon) side by side.

FEFYLO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FEF vs YLO Fund Comparison
MetricFEFYLOCategory median
Daily−1.28%−3.29%−1.41%
1 week−0.94%−1.05%−0.69%
1 month−3.79%−8.85%−3.96%
3 months−2.45%−6.62%−1.43%
6 months2.35%0.34%1.85%
YTD19.33%18.67%17.97%
1 year25.43%23.21%23.69%
3 years109.77%175.68%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FEF vs YLO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FEF (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Tacirler Portföy Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YLO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Elektrikli Araçlar Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FEF leads in 7 and YLO leads in 3. FEF is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; YLO is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FEF leads (−1.28% vs −3.29%). 1 week: FEF leads (−0.94% vs −1.05%). 1 month: FEF leads (−3.79% vs −8.85%). 3 months: FEF leads (−2.45% vs −6.62%). 6 months: FEF leads (2.35% vs 0.34%). YTD: FEF leads (19.33% vs 18.67%). 1 year: FEF leads (25.43% vs 23.21%). 3 years: YLO leads (175.68% vs 109.77%). Size (TRY): YLO leads (205.4M vs 198.3M). Investors: YLO leads (4,612 vs 1,727).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FEF returned 19.33% and YLO returned 18.67%; over the last year FEF returned 25.43% and YLO returned 23.21%. Over the last month FEF returned −3.79% and YLO returned −8.85%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FEF has a size of TRY 198.3M with 1,727 investors, while YLO has a size of TRY 205.4M with 4,612 investors. YLO leads in size and YLO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FEF is 6 out of 7 and that of YLO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.