PRV vs ZP6 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and ZP6 (Ziraat Portföy Sedef Katılım Serbest (Döviz - Amerikan Doları) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PRV | ZP6 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | 0.21% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | 0.56% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.03% | 2.29% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.59% | 5.75% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.40% | 12.11% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.88% | 18.59% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | 22.17% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 100.48% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PRV vs ZP6 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and ZP6 (Ziraat Portföy Sedef Katılım Serbest (Döviz - Amerikan Doları) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PRV leads in 8 and ZP6 leads in 1. PRV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZP6 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PRV leads (0.28% vs 0.21%). 1 week: PRV leads (0.65% vs 0.56%). 1 month: PRV leads (3.03% vs 2.29%). 3 months: PRV leads (9.59% vs 5.75%). 6 months: PRV leads (21.40% vs 12.11%). YTD: PRV leads (37.88% vs 18.59%). Size (TRY): PRV leads (4.7B vs 4.5B). Investors: ZP6 leads (1,356 vs 64). Risk: PRV leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PRV or ZP6?
Year to date PRV returned 37.88% and ZP6 returned 18.59%; over the last year PRV returned — and ZP6 returned 22.17%. Over the last month PRV returned 3.03% and ZP6 returned 2.29%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PRV or ZP6?
As of November 2, 2026, PRV has a size of TRY 4.7B with 64 investors, while ZP6 has a size of TRY 4.5B with 1,356 investors. PRV leads in size and ZP6 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PRV and ZP6 mean?
The CMB risk score of PRV is 2 out of 7 and that of ZP6 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.