Yatırımcı.AI

KTT vs PRV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KTT (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Dördüncü Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.

KTTPRV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KTT vs PRV Fund Comparison
MetricKTTPRVCategory median
Daily0.25%0.28%0.16%
1 week0.67%0.65%0.46%
1 month2.93%3.03%1.10%
3 months5.60%9.59%3.53%
6 months11.86%21.40%8.53%
YTD18.25%37.88%16.18%
1 year22.28%—19.94%
3 years115.10%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KTT vs PRV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KTT (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Dördüncü Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, KTT leads in 2 and PRV leads in 6. KTT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PRV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PRV leads (0.28% vs 0.25%). 1 week: KTT leads (0.67% vs 0.65%). 1 month: PRV leads (3.03% vs 2.93%). 3 months: PRV leads (9.59% vs 5.60%). 6 months: PRV leads (21.40% vs 11.86%). YTD: PRV leads (37.88% vs 18.25%). Size (TRY): PRV leads (4.7B vs 4.6B). Investors: KTT leads (1,260 vs 64).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KTT returned 18.25% and PRV returned 37.88%; over the last year KTT returned 22.28% and PRV returned —. Over the last month KTT returned 2.93% and PRV returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KTT has a size of TRY 4.6B with 1,260 investors, while PRV has a size of TRY 4.7B with 64 investors. PRV leads in size and KTT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KTT is — out of 7 and that of PRV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.