Yatırımcı.AI

PPV vs YCK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and YCK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Cihangir Serbest Fon) side by side.

PPVYCK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PPV vs YCK Fund Comparison
MetricPPVYCKCategory median
Daily0.10%−4.88%0.09%
1 week0.68%−12.83%0.68%
1 month3.02%−20.87%1.81%
3 months9.68%−13.39%3.32%
6 months21.23%−5.98%8.80%
YTD24.12%15.44%16.85%
1 year—21.42%20.81%
3 years—116.27%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PPV vs YCK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and YCK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Cihangir Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PPV leads in 8 and YCK leads in 1. PPV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YCK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PPV leads (0.10% vs −4.88%). 1 week: PPV leads (0.68% vs −12.83%). 1 month: PPV leads (3.02% vs −20.87%). 3 months: PPV leads (9.68% vs −13.39%). 6 months: PPV leads (21.23% vs −5.98%). YTD: PPV leads (24.12% vs 15.44%). Size (TRY): PPV leads (367.9M vs 363.1M). Investors: YCK leads (158 vs 144). Risk: PPV leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PPV returned 24.12% and YCK returned 15.44%; over the last year PPV returned — and YCK returned 21.42%. Over the last month PPV returned 3.02% and YCK returned −20.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, PPV has a size of TRY 367.9M with 144 investors, while YCK has a size of TRY 363.1M with 158 investors. PPV leads in size and YCK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PPV is 2 out of 7 and that of YCK is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.