MPN vs SHI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPN (Aktif Portföy İkinci Aktif Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and SHI (Pardus Portföy Sekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate SHI in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). SHI fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MPN | SHI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.20% | −1.63% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.45% | −1.23% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.40% | −99.76% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 3.16% | −99.84% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 8.11% | −99.99% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 13.92% | −99.99% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 18.54% | −99.99% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 121.58% | −39.96% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MPN vs SHI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MPN (Aktif Portföy İkinci Aktif Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and SHI (Pardus Portföy Sekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MPN leads in 10 and SHI leads in 0. MPN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SHI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MPN leads (0.20% vs −1.63%). 1 week: MPN leads (0.45% vs −1.23%). 1 month: MPN leads (2.40% vs −99.76%). 3 months: MPN leads (3.16% vs −99.84%). 6 months: MPN leads (8.11% vs −99.99%). YTD: MPN leads (13.92% vs −99.99%). 1 year: MPN leads (18.54% vs −99.99%). 3 years: MPN leads (121.58% vs −39.96%). Size (TRY): MPN leads (332.1M vs 997.2K). Investors: MPN leads (216 vs 46).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MPN or SHI?
Year to date MPN returned 13.92% and SHI returned −99.99%; over the last year MPN returned 18.54% and SHI returned −99.99%. Over the last month MPN returned 2.40% and SHI returned −99.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MPN or SHI?
As of November 2, 2026, MPN has a size of TRY 332.1M with 216 investors, while SHI has a size of TRY 997.2K with 46 investors. MPN leads in size and MPN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MPN and SHI mean?
The CMB risk score of MPN is — out of 7 and that of SHI is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.