Yatırımcı.AI

MPN vs TCC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPN (Aktif Portföy İkinci Aktif Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and TCC (Tacirler Portföy Serbest ( Döviz ) Fon) side by side.

MPNTCC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MPN vs TCC Fund Comparison
MetricMPNTCCCategory median
Daily0.20%−0.87%0.16%
1 week0.45%−0.29%0.46%
1 month2.40%−2.34%1.10%
3 months3.16%3.85%3.53%
6 months8.11%3.24%8.53%
YTD13.92%15.48%16.18%
1 year18.54%19.23%19.94%
3 years121.58%110.84%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MPN vs TCC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MPN (Aktif Portföy İkinci Aktif Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and TCC (Tacirler Portföy Serbest ( Döviz ) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MPN leads in 6 and TCC leads in 4. MPN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MPN leads (0.20% vs −0.87%). 1 week: MPN leads (0.45% vs −0.29%). 1 month: MPN leads (2.40% vs −2.34%). 3 months: TCC leads (3.85% vs 3.16%). 6 months: MPN leads (8.11% vs 3.24%). YTD: TCC leads (15.48% vs 13.92%). 1 year: TCC leads (19.23% vs 18.54%). 3 years: MPN leads (121.58% vs 110.84%). Size (TRY): MPN leads (332.1M vs 330M). Investors: TCC leads (293 vs 216).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MPN returned 13.92% and TCC returned 15.48%; over the last year MPN returned 18.54% and TCC returned 19.23%. Over the last month MPN returned 2.40% and TCC returned −2.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MPN has a size of TRY 332.1M with 216 investors, while TCC has a size of TRY 330M with 293 investors. MPN leads in size and TCC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MPN is — out of 7 and that of TCC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.