Yatırımcı.AI

MOZ vs NSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.

MOZNSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MOZ vs NSA Fund Comparison
MetricMOZNSACategory median
Daily−0.10%0.09%0.20%
1 week−0.14%0.63%0.47%
1 month−4.89%3.10%1.35%
3 months1.40%9.70%3.70%
6 months6.08%21.10%8.84%
YTD17.57%37.55%16.33%
1 year—46.12%20.23%
3 years—48.61%103.91%
Returns are based on prices as of November 3, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MOZ vs NSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 3, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MOZ leads in 1 and NSA leads in 8. MOZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSA leads (0.09% vs −0.10%). 1 week: NSA leads (0.63% vs −0.14%). 1 month: NSA leads (3.10% vs −4.89%). 3 months: NSA leads (9.70% vs 1.40%). 6 months: NSA leads (21.10% vs 6.08%). YTD: NSA leads (37.55% vs 17.57%). Size (TRY): MOZ leads (379.1M vs 368.2M). Investors: NSA leads (222 vs 84). Risk: NSA leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MOZ returned 17.57% and NSA returned 37.55%; over the last year MOZ returned — and NSA returned 46.12%. Over the last month MOZ returned −4.89% and NSA returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 3, 2026, MOZ has a size of TRY 379.1M with 84 investors, while NSA has a size of TRY 368.2M with 222 investors. MOZ leads in size and NSA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MOZ is 5 out of 7 and that of NSA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.