MOZ vs MT2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MOZ | MT2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.14% | 0.27% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.51% | 0.66% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −4.80% | −3.57% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 1.50% | 2.76% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 6.22% | 15.26% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 17.68% | 34.79% | 16.14% |
| 1 year | — | 0.00% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MOZ vs MT2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MOZ leads in 1 and MT2 leads in 8. MOZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MT2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MT2 leads (0.27% vs −1.14%). 1 week: MT2 leads (0.66% vs 0.51%). 1 month: MT2 leads (−3.57% vs −4.80%). 3 months: MT2 leads (2.76% vs 1.50%). 6 months: MT2 leads (15.26% vs 6.22%). YTD: MT2 leads (34.79% vs 17.68%). Size (TRY): MOZ leads (379.5M vs 373.9M). Investors: MT2 leads (415 vs 84). Risk: MT2 leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MOZ or MT2?
Year to date MOZ returned 17.68% and MT2 returned 34.79%; over the last year MOZ returned — and MT2 returned 0.00%. Over the last month MOZ returned −4.80% and MT2 returned −3.57%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MOZ or MT2?
As of November 2, 2026, MOZ has a size of TRY 379.5M with 84 investors, while MT2 has a size of TRY 373.9M with 415 investors. MOZ leads in size and MT2 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MOZ and MT2 mean?
The CMB risk score of MOZ is 5 out of 7 and that of MT2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.