Yatırımcı.AI

DPI vs MT2 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DPI (Deniz Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

DPIMT2
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DPI vs MT2 Fund Comparison
MetricDPIMT2Category median
Today (est.)1.90%—1.58%
Daily0.03%0.27%0.16%
1 week0.33%0.66%0.46%
1 month2.23%−3.57%1.10%
3 months8.41%2.76%3.53%
6 months18.31%15.26%8.53%
YTD32.16%34.79%16.18%
1 year39.43%0.00%19.94%
3 years237.19%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 13:53.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DPI vs MT2 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DPI (Deniz Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MT2 (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DPI leads in 4 and MT2 leads in 5. DPI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MT2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MT2 leads (0.27% vs 0.03%). 1 week: MT2 leads (0.66% vs 0.33%). 1 month: DPI leads (2.23% vs −3.57%). 3 months: DPI leads (8.41% vs 2.76%). 6 months: DPI leads (18.31% vs 15.26%). YTD: MT2 leads (34.79% vs 32.16%). 1 year: DPI leads (39.43% vs 0.00%). Size (TRY): MT2 leads (373.9M vs 373.1M). Investors: MT2 leads (415 vs 185).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DPI returned 32.16% and MT2 returned 34.79%; over the last year DPI returned 39.43% and MT2 returned 0.00%. Over the last month DPI returned 2.23% and MT2 returned −3.57%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DPI has a size of TRY 373.1M with 185 investors, while MT2 has a size of TRY 373.9M with 415 investors. MT2 leads in size and MT2 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DPI is 2 out of 7 and that of MT2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.