Yatırımcı.AI

MHM vs RUT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MHM (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

MHMRUT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MHM vs RUT Fund Comparison
MetricMHMRUTCategory median
Daily0.05%−2.35%−1.41%
1 week0.44%0.74%−0.69%
1 month2.13%−6.64%−3.96%
3 months8.63%1.13%−1.43%
6 months19.39%9.93%1.85%
YTD35.21%26.02%17.97%
1 year44.34%26.86%23.69%
3 years249.16%22.87%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MHM vs RUT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MHM (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MHM leads in 9 and RUT leads in 2. MHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; RUT is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MHM leads (0.05% vs −2.35%). 1 week: RUT leads (0.74% vs 0.44%). 1 month: MHM leads (2.13% vs −6.64%). 3 months: MHM leads (8.63% vs 1.13%). 6 months: MHM leads (19.39% vs 9.93%). YTD: MHM leads (35.21% vs 26.02%). 1 year: MHM leads (44.34% vs 26.86%). 3 years: MHM leads (249.16% vs 22.87%). Size (TRY): MHM leads (87.7M vs 87.1M). Investors: RUT leads (3,554 vs 687). Risk: MHM leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MHM returned 35.21% and RUT returned 26.02%; over the last year MHM returned 44.34% and RUT returned 26.86%. Over the last month MHM returned 2.13% and RUT returned −6.64%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MHM has a size of TRY 87.7M with 687 investors, while RUT has a size of TRY 87.1M with 3,554 investors. MHM leads in size and RUT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MHM is 2 out of 7 and that of RUT is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.