Yatırımcı.AI

MDF vs PJP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MDF (Fiba Portföy Model Emtia Fon Sepeti Serbest Fon) and PJP (Perform Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

MDFPJP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MDF vs PJP Fund Comparison
MetricMDFPJPCategory median
Daily0.23%0.18%0.16%
1 week0.09%0.54%0.46%
1 month−0.07%2.41%1.10%
3 months11.45%5.25%3.53%
6 months7.71%11.56%8.53%
YTD19.57%19.32%16.18%
1 year30.25%−0.16%19.94%
3 years—72.10%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MDF vs PJP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MDF (Fiba Portföy Model Emtia Fon Sepeti Serbest Fon) and PJP (Perform Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MDF leads in 6 and PJP leads in 3. MDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PJP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Perform Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MDF leads (0.23% vs 0.18%). 1 week: PJP leads (0.54% vs 0.09%). 1 month: PJP leads (2.41% vs −0.07%). 3 months: MDF leads (11.45% vs 5.25%). 6 months: PJP leads (11.56% vs 7.71%). YTD: MDF leads (19.57% vs 19.32%). 1 year: MDF leads (30.25% vs −0.16%). Size (TRY): MDF leads (346M vs 339.9M). Investors: MDF leads (766 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MDF returned 19.57% and PJP returned 19.32%; over the last year MDF returned 30.25% and PJP returned −0.16%. Over the last month MDF returned −0.07% and PJP returned 2.41%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MDF has a size of TRY 346M with 766 investors, while PJP has a size of TRY 339.9M with 6 investors. MDF leads in size and MDF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MDF is 6 out of 7 and that of PJP is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.