Yatırımcı.AI

MBR vs MEB Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and MEB (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

MBRMEB
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MBR vs MEB Fund Comparison
MetricMBRMEBCategory median
Daily0.23%0.11%0.27%
1 week0.47%0.39%0.60%
1 month−2.70%2.21%2.84%
3 months2.96%9.00%9.11%
6 months17.13%18.49%18.32%
YTD37.10%23.20%26.14%
1 year45.44%—37.81%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MBR vs MEB Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and MEB (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, MBR leads in 3 and MEB leads in 5. MBR is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MEB is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MBR leads (0.23% vs 0.11%). 1 week: MBR leads (0.47% vs 0.39%). 1 month: MEB leads (2.21% vs −2.70%). 3 months: MEB leads (9.00% vs 2.96%). 6 months: MEB leads (18.49% vs 17.13%). YTD: MBR leads (37.10% vs 23.20%). Size (TRY): MEB leads (78.7M vs 67M). Investors: MEB leads (5,030 vs 170).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MBR returned 37.10% and MEB returned 23.20%; over the last year MBR returned 45.44% and MEB returned —. Over the last month MBR returned −2.70% and MEB returned 2.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MBR has a size of TRY 67M with 170 investors, while MEB has a size of TRY 78.7M with 5,030 investors. MEB leads in size and MEB leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MBR is 3 out of 7 and that of MEB is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.