LAI vs NME Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of LAI (Atlas Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate LAI in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). LAI fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | LAI | NME | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −9.64% | 0.53% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −12.68% | 0.41% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −35.59% | 0.89% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −60.17% | 2.65% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −79.14% | 6.66% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −85.57% | 12.09% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −85.94% | 17.23% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 55.70% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the LAI vs NME Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of LAI (Atlas Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, LAI leads in 1 and NME leads in 8. LAI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Atlas Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NME is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NME leads (0.53% vs −9.64%). 1 week: NME leads (0.41% vs −12.68%). 1 month: NME leads (0.89% vs −35.59%). 3 months: NME leads (2.65% vs −60.17%). 6 months: NME leads (6.66% vs −79.14%). YTD: NME leads (12.09% vs −85.57%). 1 year: NME leads (17.23% vs −85.94%). Size (TRY): LAI leads (56M vs 48.8M). Investors: NME leads (24 vs 12).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, LAI or NME?
Year to date LAI returned −85.57% and NME returned 12.09%; over the last year LAI returned −85.94% and NME returned 17.23%. Over the last month LAI returned −35.59% and NME returned 0.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, LAI or NME?
As of November 2, 2026, LAI has a size of TRY 56M with 12 investors, while NME has a size of TRY 48.8M with 24 investors. LAI leads in size and NME leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of LAI and NME mean?
The CMB risk score of LAI is 7 out of 7 and that of NME is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.