NME vs NSK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NSK (Neo Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NME | NSK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.53% | 0.25% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.41% | 0.59% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 0.89% | 2.35% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 2.65% | 10.20% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 6.66% | 21.22% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 12.09% | 38.99% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 17.23% | 45.67% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 251.46% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NME vs NSK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NME (Nurol Portföy Mercan Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NSK (Neo Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NME leads in 2 and NSK leads in 7. NME is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NME leads (0.53% vs 0.25%). 1 week: NSK leads (0.59% vs 0.41%). 1 month: NSK leads (2.35% vs 0.89%). 3 months: NSK leads (10.20% vs 2.65%). 6 months: NSK leads (21.22% vs 6.66%). YTD: NSK leads (38.99% vs 12.09%). 1 year: NSK leads (45.67% vs 17.23%). Size (TRY): NME leads (48.8M vs 44.1M). Investors: NSK leads (65 vs 24).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NME or NSK?
Year to date NME returned 12.09% and NSK returned 38.99%; over the last year NME returned 17.23% and NSK returned 45.67%. Over the last month NME returned 0.89% and NSK returned 2.35%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NME or NSK?
As of November 2, 2026, NME has a size of TRY 48.8M with 24 investors, while NSK has a size of TRY 44.1M with 65 investors. NME leads in size and NSK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NME and NSK mean?
The CMB risk score of NME is — out of 7 and that of NSK is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.