KSA vs YIK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KSA (Hedef Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and YIK (Yapı Kredi Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate KSA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). KSA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KSA | YIK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.06% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.17% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −72.70% | 3.06% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −71.02% | 9.53% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −67.74% | 21.22% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −63.13% | 37.23% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −60.61% | 45.97% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 0.94% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KSA vs YIK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KSA (Hedef Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and YIK (Yapı Kredi Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KSA leads in 2 and YIK leads in 7. KSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YIK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YIK leads (0.29% vs 0.06%). 1 week: YIK leads (0.67% vs 0.17%). 1 month: YIK leads (3.06% vs −72.70%). 3 months: YIK leads (9.53% vs −71.02%). 6 months: YIK leads (21.22% vs −67.74%). YTD: YIK leads (37.23% vs −63.13%). 1 year: YIK leads (45.97% vs −60.61%). Size (TRY): KSA leads (3.5B vs 3.4B). Investors: KSA leads (3,894 vs 1,564).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KSA or YIK?
Year to date KSA returned −63.13% and YIK returned 37.23%; over the last year KSA returned −60.61% and YIK returned 45.97%. Over the last month KSA returned −72.70% and YIK returned 3.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KSA or YIK?
As of November 2, 2026, KSA has a size of TRY 3.5B with 3,894 investors, while YIK has a size of TRY 3.4B with 1,564 investors. KSA leads in size and KSA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KSA and YIK mean?
The CMB risk score of KSA is 2 out of 7 and that of YIK is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.