KNI vs KSA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KNI (Azimut Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and KSA (Hedef Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate KSA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). KSA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KNI | KSA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | 0.06% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.62% | 0.17% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.77% | −72.70% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.95% | −71.02% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 20.00% | −67.74% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 34.92% | −63.13% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 42.89% | −60.61% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 0.94% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KNI vs KSA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KNI (Azimut Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and KSA (Hedef Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KNI leads in 7 and KSA leads in 2. KNI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KNI leads (0.27% vs 0.06%). 1 week: KNI leads (0.62% vs 0.17%). 1 month: KNI leads (2.77% vs −72.70%). 3 months: KNI leads (8.95% vs −71.02%). 6 months: KNI leads (20.00% vs −67.74%). YTD: KNI leads (34.92% vs −63.13%). 1 year: KNI leads (42.89% vs −60.61%). Size (TRY): KSA leads (3.5B vs 3.4B). Investors: KSA leads (3,894 vs 401).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KNI or KSA?
Year to date KNI returned 34.92% and KSA returned −63.13%; over the last year KNI returned 42.89% and KSA returned −60.61%. Over the last month KNI returned 2.77% and KSA returned −72.70%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KNI or KSA?
As of November 2, 2026, KNI has a size of TRY 3.4B with 401 investors, while KSA has a size of TRY 3.5B with 3,894 investors. KSA leads in size and KSA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KNI and KSA mean?
The CMB risk score of KNI is 2 out of 7 and that of KSA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.