KOD vs MD2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KOD (Yapı Kredi Portföy Küçük Ölçekli Şirketler Değişken Fon) and MD2 (MT Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KOD | MD2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 1.28% | −0.27% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 3.23% | −0.08% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −4.76% | −0.56% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −7.20% | −8.73% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | — | 3.04% | 1.85% |
| YTD | −9.33% | 26.88% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | — | 40.97% | 23.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KOD vs MD2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KOD (Yapı Kredi Portföy Küçük Ölçekli Şirketler Değişken Fon) and MD2 (MT Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, KOD leads in 5 and MD2 leads in 3. KOD is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MD2 is a Variable Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KOD leads (1.28% vs −0.27%). 1 week: KOD leads (3.23% vs −0.08%). 1 month: MD2 leads (−0.56% vs −4.76%). 3 months: KOD leads (−7.20% vs −8.73%). YTD: MD2 leads (26.88% vs −9.33%). Size (TRY): KOD leads (41.2M vs 36.6M). Investors: KOD leads (576 vs 282). Risk: MD2 leads (4 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KOD or MD2?
Year to date KOD returned −9.33% and MD2 returned 26.88%; over the last year KOD returned — and MD2 returned 40.97%. Over the last month KOD returned −4.76% and MD2 returned −0.56%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KOD or MD2?
As of November 2, 2026, KOD has a size of TRY 41.2M with 576 investors, while MD2 has a size of TRY 36.6M with 282 investors. KOD leads in size and KOD leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KOD and MD2 mean?
The CMB risk score of KOD is 5 out of 7 and that of MD2 is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.