Yatırımcı.AI

IOG vs VMV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IOG (İş Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) side by side.

IOGVMV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IOG vs VMV Fund Comparison
MetricIOGVMVCategory median
Daily−6.51%0.27%0.16%
1 week−5.94%0.65%0.46%
1 month−14.43%2.96%1.10%
3 months−7.48%9.62%3.53%
6 months−21.15%20.95%8.53%
YTD−23.17%37.47%16.18%
1 year17.65%46.67%19.94%
3 years275.34%62.29%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IOG vs VMV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IOG (İş Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, IOG leads in 3 and VMV leads in 8. IOG is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VMV leads (0.27% vs −6.51%). 1 week: VMV leads (0.65% vs −5.94%). 1 month: VMV leads (2.96% vs −14.43%). 3 months: VMV leads (9.62% vs −7.48%). 6 months: VMV leads (20.95% vs −21.15%). YTD: VMV leads (37.47% vs −23.17%). 1 year: VMV leads (46.67% vs 17.65%). 3 years: IOG leads (275.34% vs 62.29%). Size (TRY): IOG leads (8.6B vs 7.8B). Investors: IOG leads (16,669 vs 96). Risk: VMV leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IOG returned −23.17% and VMV returned 37.47%; over the last year IOG returned 17.65% and VMV returned 46.67%. Over the last month IOG returned −14.43% and VMV returned 2.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IOG has a size of TRY 8.6B with 16,669 investors, while VMV has a size of TRY 7.8B with 96 investors. IOG leads in size and IOG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IOG is 7 out of 7 and that of VMV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.