Yatırımcı.AI

IIN vs MJL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IIN (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

IINMJL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IIN vs MJL Fund Comparison
MetricIINMJLCategory median
Daily0.31%0.55%0.16%
1 week0.72%0.46%0.46%
1 month3.19%0.96%1.10%
3 months9.66%2.86%3.53%
6 months22.53%7.07%8.53%
YTD39.32%12.36%16.18%
1 year48.58%17.29%19.94%
3 years—99.18%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IIN vs MJL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IIN (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, IIN leads in 6 and MJL leads in 3. IIN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MJL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MJL leads (0.55% vs 0.31%). 1 week: IIN leads (0.72% vs 0.46%). 1 month: IIN leads (3.19% vs 0.96%). 3 months: IIN leads (9.66% vs 2.86%). 6 months: IIN leads (22.53% vs 7.07%). YTD: IIN leads (39.32% vs 12.36%). 1 year: IIN leads (48.58% vs 17.29%). Size (TRY): MJL leads (822.1M vs 802.3M). Investors: MJL leads (507 vs 68).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IIN returned 39.32% and MJL returned 12.36%; over the last year IIN returned 48.58% and MJL returned 17.29%. Over the last month IIN returned 3.19% and MJL returned 0.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IIN has a size of TRY 802.3M with 68 investors, while MJL has a size of TRY 822.1M with 507 investors. MJL leads in size and MJL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IIN is 2 out of 7 and that of MJL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.