GZR vs ZPE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZR (Garanti Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZPE (Ziraat Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZR | ZPE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.26% | — | 0.20% |
| Daily | 3.51% | 4.47% | 3.93% |
| 1 week | 2.54% | 3.61% | 3.03% |
| 1 month | −4.80% | −9.74% | −6.46% |
| 3 months | −8.49% | −10.40% | −9.67% |
| 6 months | −10.01% | −11.82% | −10.10% |
| YTD | 12.08% | 10.40% | 8.74% |
| 1 year | 14.97% | 11.60% | 11.42% |
| 3 years | 85.59% | 74.00% | 86.68% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZR vs ZPE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZR (Garanti Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZPE (Ziraat Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 5, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GZR leads in 7 and ZPE leads in 3. GZR is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPE is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZPE leads (4.47% vs 3.51%). 1 week: ZPE leads (3.61% vs 2.54%). 1 month: GZR leads (−4.80% vs −9.74%). 3 months: GZR leads (−8.49% vs −10.40%). 6 months: GZR leads (−10.01% vs −11.82%). YTD: GZR leads (12.08% vs 10.40%). 1 year: GZR leads (14.97% vs 11.60%). 3 years: GZR leads (85.59% vs 74.00%). Size (TRY): GZR leads (1B vs 968.1M). Investors: ZPE leads (6,910 vs 1,803).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZR or ZPE?
Year to date GZR returned 12.08% and ZPE returned 10.40%; over the last year GZR returned 14.97% and ZPE returned 11.60%. Over the last month GZR returned −4.80% and ZPE returned −9.74%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZR or ZPE?
As of November 5, 2026, GZR has a size of TRY 1B with 1,803 investors, while ZPE has a size of TRY 968.1M with 6,910 investors. GZR leads in size and ZPE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZR and ZPE mean?
The CMB risk score of GZR is 6 out of 7 and that of ZPE is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.