Yatırımcı.AI

GL1 vs ZPE Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GL1 (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZPE (Ziraat Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

GL1ZPE
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GL1 vs ZPE Fund Comparison
MetricGL1ZPECategory median
Today (est.)0.49%—0.20%
Daily3.93%4.47%3.93%
1 week2.97%3.61%3.03%
1 month−6.94%−9.74%−6.46%
3 months−8.15%−10.40%−9.67%
6 months−5.80%−11.82%−10.10%
YTD12.90%10.40%8.74%
1 year19.34%11.60%11.42%
3 years114.69%74.00%86.68%
Returns are based on prices as of November 5, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 5, 2026, 14:52.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GL1 vs ZPE Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GL1 (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZPE (Ziraat Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 5, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GL1 leads in 6 and ZPE leads in 4. GL1 is a Stock Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPE is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ZPE leads (4.47% vs 3.93%). 1 week: ZPE leads (3.61% vs 2.97%). 1 month: GL1 leads (−6.94% vs −9.74%). 3 months: GL1 leads (−8.15% vs −10.40%). 6 months: GL1 leads (−5.80% vs −11.82%). YTD: GL1 leads (12.90% vs 10.40%). 1 year: GL1 leads (19.34% vs 11.60%). 3 years: GL1 leads (114.69% vs 74.00%). Size (TRY): ZPE leads (968.1M vs 944.2M). Investors: ZPE leads (6,910 vs 887).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GL1 returned 12.90% and ZPE returned 10.40%; over the last year GL1 returned 19.34% and ZPE returned 11.60%. Over the last month GL1 returned −6.94% and ZPE returned −9.74%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 5, 2026, GL1 has a size of TRY 944.2M with 887 investors, while ZPE has a size of TRY 968.1M with 6,910 investors. ZPE leads in size and ZPE leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GL1 is 6 out of 7 and that of ZPE is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.