GZP vs TPC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZP (Garanti Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TPC (TEB Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZP | TPC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.19% | −4.65% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | 0.18% | −4.57% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −1.28% | −11.78% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | 2.96% | −8.48% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 9.07% | −16.74% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 22.54% | −14.75% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 28.55% | 0.38% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 204.49% | 124.27% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZP vs TPC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZP (Garanti Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TPC (TEB Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GZP leads in 9 and TPC leads in 2. GZP is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TPC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GZP leads (−0.19% vs −4.65%). 1 week: GZP leads (0.18% vs −4.57%). 1 month: GZP leads (−1.28% vs −11.78%). 3 months: GZP leads (2.96% vs −8.48%). 6 months: GZP leads (9.07% vs −16.74%). YTD: GZP leads (22.54% vs −14.75%). 1 year: GZP leads (28.55% vs 0.38%). 3 years: GZP leads (204.49% vs 124.27%). Size (TRY): TPC leads (4.2B vs 3.6B). Investors: TPC leads (10,303 vs 9,135). Risk: GZP leads (3 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZP or TPC?
Year to date GZP returned 22.54% and TPC returned −14.75%; over the last year GZP returned 28.55% and TPC returned 0.38%. Over the last month GZP returned −1.28% and TPC returned −11.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZP or TPC?
As of November 2, 2026, GZP has a size of TRY 3.6B with 9,135 investors, while TPC has a size of TRY 4.2B with 10,303 investors. TPC leads in size and TPC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZP and TPC mean?
The CMB risk score of GZP is 3 out of 7 and that of TPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.