GTZ vs MZN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTZ (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) and MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GTZ | MZN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −7.38% | −0.84% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −6.78% | −0.53% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −16.19% | −1.48% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −8.92% | 3.26% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −24.72% | 5.82% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −24.88% | 20.87% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 15.14% | 28.18% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 248.28% | 195.84% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GTZ vs MZN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GTZ (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) and MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GTZ leads in 2 and MZN leads in 9. GTZ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MZN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZN leads (−0.84% vs −7.38%). 1 week: MZN leads (−0.53% vs −6.78%). 1 month: MZN leads (−1.48% vs −16.19%). 3 months: MZN leads (3.26% vs −8.92%). 6 months: MZN leads (5.82% vs −24.72%). YTD: MZN leads (20.87% vs −24.88%). 1 year: MZN leads (28.18% vs 15.14%). 3 years: GTZ leads (248.28% vs 195.84%). Size (TRY): GTZ leads (9.5B vs 7B). Investors: MZN leads (99,571 vs 56,355). Risk: MZN leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GTZ or MZN?
Year to date GTZ returned −24.88% and MZN returned 20.87%; over the last year GTZ returned 15.14% and MZN returned 28.18%. Over the last month GTZ returned −16.19% and MZN returned −1.48%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GTZ or MZN?
As of November 2, 2026, GTZ has a size of TRY 9.5B with 56,355 investors, while MZN has a size of TRY 7B with 99,571 investors. GTZ leads in size and MZN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GTZ and MZN mean?
The CMB risk score of GTZ is 7 out of 7 and that of MZN is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.