Yatırımcı.AI

GRL vs YZK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GRL (QNB Portföy Agresif Serbest Fon) and YZK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kalamış Serbest Fon) side by side.

GRLYZK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GRL vs YZK Fund Comparison
MetricGRLYZKCategory median
Daily−0.15%0.52%0.16%
1 week1.13%0.83%0.46%
1 month−0.09%3.47%1.10%
3 months2.55%4.67%3.53%
6 months1.73%10.40%8.53%
YTD17.43%14.80%16.18%
1 year27.38%21.53%19.94%
3 years17.37%123.26%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GRL vs YZK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GRL (QNB Portföy Agresif Serbest Fon) and YZK (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kalamış Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GRL leads in 5 and YZK leads in 5. GRL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YZK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YZK leads (0.52% vs −0.15%). 1 week: GRL leads (1.13% vs 0.83%). 1 month: YZK leads (3.47% vs −0.09%). 3 months: YZK leads (4.67% vs 2.55%). 6 months: YZK leads (10.40% vs 1.73%). YTD: GRL leads (17.43% vs 14.80%). 1 year: GRL leads (27.38% vs 21.53%). 3 years: YZK leads (123.26% vs 17.37%). Size (TRY): GRL leads (135.7M vs 134.4M). Investors: GRL leads (233 vs 171).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GRL returned 17.43% and YZK returned 14.80%; over the last year GRL returned 27.38% and YZK returned 21.53%. Over the last month GRL returned −0.09% and YZK returned 3.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GRL has a size of TRY 135.7M with 233 investors, while YZK has a size of TRY 134.4M with 171 investors. GRL leads in size and GRL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GRL is 5 out of 7 and that of YZK is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.