GOL vs KJM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GOL (Garanti Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and KJM (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GOL | KJM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.27% | −2.55% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −0.92% | −3.31% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −3.52% | −8.21% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 2.76% | −1.73% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | −4.32% | −12.48% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 1.26% | −8.27% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 11.68% | 19.67% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 53.16% | 255.30% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GOL vs KJM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GOL (Garanti Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and KJM (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GOL leads in 6 and KJM leads in 4. GOL is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KJM is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GOL leads (−0.27% vs −2.55%). 1 week: GOL leads (−0.92% vs −3.31%). 1 month: GOL leads (−3.52% vs −8.21%). 3 months: GOL leads (2.76% vs −1.73%). 6 months: GOL leads (−4.32% vs −12.48%). YTD: GOL leads (1.26% vs −8.27%). 1 year: KJM leads (19.67% vs 11.68%). 3 years: KJM leads (255.30% vs 53.16%). Size (TRY): KJM leads (5.5B vs 4.3B). Investors: KJM leads (113,391 vs 10,954).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GOL or KJM?
Year to date GOL returned 1.26% and KJM returned −8.27%; over the last year GOL returned 11.68% and KJM returned 19.67%. Over the last month GOL returned −3.52% and KJM returned −8.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GOL or KJM?
As of November 2, 2026, GOL has a size of TRY 4.3B with 10,954 investors, while KJM has a size of TRY 5.5B with 113,391 investors. KJM leads in size and KJM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GOL and KJM mean?
The CMB risk score of GOL is 6 out of 7 and that of KJM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.