Yatırımcı.AI

GLC vs TVN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GLC (Aktif Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TVN (Trive Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GLCTVN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GLC vs TVN Fund Comparison
MetricGLCTVNCategory median
Daily10.74%−0.36%0.01%
1 week12.20%−1.56%0.50%
1 month8.48%−2.20%−2.53%
3 months9.86%1.00%−0.64%
6 months9.06%13.33%2.43%
YTD15.41%27.29%19.97%
1 year21.26%33.62%26.61%
3 years155.98%164.66%156.68%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GLC vs TVN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GLC (Aktif Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TVN (Trive Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GLC leads in 4 and TVN leads in 6. GLC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TVN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GLC leads (10.74% vs −0.36%). 1 week: GLC leads (12.20% vs −1.56%). 1 month: GLC leads (8.48% vs −2.20%). 3 months: GLC leads (9.86% vs 1.00%). 6 months: TVN leads (13.33% vs 9.06%). YTD: TVN leads (27.29% vs 15.41%). 1 year: TVN leads (33.62% vs 21.26%). 3 years: TVN leads (164.66% vs 155.98%). Size (TRY): TVN leads (4.4M vs 841K). Investors: TVN leads (359 vs 56).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GLC returned 15.41% and TVN returned 27.29%; over the last year GLC returned 21.26% and TVN returned 33.62%. Over the last month GLC returned 8.48% and TVN returned −2.20%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, GLC has a size of TRY 841K with 56 investors, while TVN has a size of TRY 4.4M with 359 investors. TVN leads in size and TVN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GLC is 5 out of 7 and that of TVN is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.