BFE vs GLC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BFE (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GLC (Aktif Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BFE | GLC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.58% | 10.74% | 0.01% |
| 1 week | 2.34% | 12.20% | 0.50% |
| 1 month | −2.22% | 8.48% | −2.53% |
| 3 months | −4.30% | 9.86% | −0.64% |
| 6 months | −2.10% | 9.06% | 2.43% |
| YTD | 7.96% | 15.41% | 19.97% |
| 1 year | 12.96% | 21.26% | 26.61% |
| 3 years | — | 155.98% | 156.68% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BFE vs GLC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BFE (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GLC (Aktif Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BFE leads in 1 and GLC leads in 8. BFE is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GLC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GLC leads (10.74% vs 0.58%). 1 week: GLC leads (12.20% vs 2.34%). 1 month: GLC leads (8.48% vs −2.22%). 3 months: GLC leads (9.86% vs −4.30%). 6 months: GLC leads (9.06% vs −2.10%). YTD: GLC leads (15.41% vs 7.96%). 1 year: GLC leads (21.26% vs 12.96%). Size (TRY): BFE leads (1.3M vs 841K). Investors: GLC leads (56 vs 41).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BFE or GLC?
Year to date BFE returned 7.96% and GLC returned 15.41%; over the last year BFE returned 12.96% and GLC returned 21.26%. Over the last month BFE returned −2.22% and GLC returned 8.48%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BFE or GLC?
As of November 6, 2026, BFE has a size of TRY 1.3M with 41 investors, while GLC has a size of TRY 841K with 56 investors. BFE leads in size and GLC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BFE and GLC mean?
The CMB risk score of BFE is 5 out of 7 and that of GLC is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.