Yatırımcı.AI

GHM vs VVZ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHM (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVZ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

GHMVVZ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GHM vs VVZ Fund Comparison
MetricGHMVVZCategory median
Daily−2.23%−2.75%−1.41%
1 week−2.07%−2.60%−0.69%
1 month−7.18%−10.23%−3.96%
3 months−6.91%−6.25%−1.43%
6 months−4.17%−8.23%1.85%
YTD15.57%17.97%17.97%
1 year24.34%22.46%23.69%
3 years146.16%144.84%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GHM vs VVZ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GHM (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVZ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GHM leads in 7 and VVZ leads in 3. GHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VVZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GHM leads (−2.23% vs −2.75%). 1 week: GHM leads (−2.07% vs −2.60%). 1 month: GHM leads (−7.18% vs −10.23%). 3 months: VVZ leads (−6.25% vs −6.91%). 6 months: GHM leads (−4.17% vs −8.23%). YTD: VVZ leads (17.97% vs 15.57%). 1 year: GHM leads (24.34% vs 22.46%). 3 years: GHM leads (146.16% vs 144.84%). Size (TRY): VVZ leads (555.5M vs 503.4M). Investors: GHM leads (7,067 vs 6,211).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GHM returned 15.57% and VVZ returned 17.97%; over the last year GHM returned 24.34% and VVZ returned 22.46%. Over the last month GHM returned −7.18% and VVZ returned −10.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GHM has a size of TRY 503.4M with 7,067 investors, while VVZ has a size of TRY 555.5M with 6,211 investors. VVZ leads in size and GHM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GHM is 6 out of 7 and that of VVZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.