GGJ vs YAC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GGJ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YAC (Yapı Kredi Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GGJ | YAC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −4.86% | −1.58% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −5.56% | −1.11% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −14.70% | −5.29% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −7.22% | 0.38% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −23.99% | 1.92% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −22.69% | 12.98% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 15.64% | 18.59% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | — | 131.01% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GGJ vs YAC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GGJ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YAC (Yapı Kredi Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GGJ leads in 2 and YAC leads in 8. GGJ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; YAC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YAC leads (−1.58% vs −4.86%). 1 week: YAC leads (−1.11% vs −5.56%). 1 month: YAC leads (−5.29% vs −14.70%). 3 months: YAC leads (0.38% vs −7.22%). 6 months: YAC leads (1.92% vs −23.99%). YTD: YAC leads (12.98% vs −22.69%). 1 year: YAC leads (18.59% vs 15.64%). Size (TRY): GGJ leads (5.1B vs 5B). Investors: GGJ leads (52,147 vs 9,406). Risk: YAC leads (5 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GGJ or YAC?
Year to date GGJ returned −22.69% and YAC returned 12.98%; over the last year GGJ returned 15.64% and YAC returned 18.59%. Over the last month GGJ returned −14.70% and YAC returned −5.29%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GGJ or YAC?
As of November 2, 2026, GGJ has a size of TRY 5.1B with 52,147 investors, while YAC has a size of TRY 5B with 9,406 investors. GGJ leads in size and GGJ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GGJ and YAC mean?
The CMB risk score of GGJ is 7 out of 7 and that of YAC is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.