GCN vs VEH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GCN (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Yeni Teknolojiler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VEH (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GCN | VEH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.84% | −3.27% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −1.18% | −3.38% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −9.66% | −11.86% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −12.41% | −8.82% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −4.55% | −13.38% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 20.80% | 2.92% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 20.56% | 4.41% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 191.01% | 83.10% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GCN vs VEH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GCN (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Yeni Teknolojiler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VEH (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GCN leads in 8 and VEH leads in 3. GCN is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VEH is a Stock Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GCN leads (−2.84% vs −3.27%). 1 week: GCN leads (−1.18% vs −3.38%). 1 month: GCN leads (−9.66% vs −11.86%). 3 months: VEH leads (−8.82% vs −12.41%). 6 months: GCN leads (−4.55% vs −13.38%). YTD: GCN leads (20.80% vs 2.92%). 1 year: GCN leads (20.56% vs 4.41%). 3 years: GCN leads (191.01% vs 83.10%). Size (TRY): VEH leads (10.7B vs 4.5B). Investors: VEH leads (243,187 vs 68,788). Risk: GCN leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GCN or VEH?
Year to date GCN returned 20.80% and VEH returned 2.92%; over the last year GCN returned 20.56% and VEH returned 4.41%. Over the last month GCN returned −9.66% and VEH returned −11.86%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GCN or VEH?
As of November 2, 2026, GCN has a size of TRY 4.5B with 68,788 investors, while VEH has a size of TRY 10.7B with 243,187 investors. VEH leads in size and VEH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GCN and VEH mean?
The CMB risk score of GCN is 5 out of 7 and that of VEH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.