FS5 vs RBR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FS5 (One Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBR (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FS5 | RBR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 3.48% | 0.04% | 0.20% |
| 1 week | −1.90% | 0.33% | 0.47% |
| 1 month | −19.45% | 1.67% | 1.35% |
| 3 months | −23.67% | 9.51% | 3.70% |
| 6 months | −39.46% | 38.63% | 8.84% |
| YTD | −34.37% | 57.26% | 16.33% |
| 1 year | −31.10% | 70.78% | 20.23% |
| 3 years | 86.30% | 221.75% | 103.91% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FS5 vs RBR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FS5 (One Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBR (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 3, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FS5 leads in 1 and RBR leads in 10. FS5 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FS5 leads (3.48% vs 0.04%). 1 week: RBR leads (0.33% vs −1.90%). 1 month: RBR leads (1.67% vs −19.45%). 3 months: RBR leads (9.51% vs −23.67%). 6 months: RBR leads (38.63% vs −39.46%). YTD: RBR leads (57.26% vs −34.37%). 1 year: RBR leads (70.78% vs −31.10%). 3 years: RBR leads (221.75% vs 86.30%). Size (TRY): RBR leads (18.1M vs 17.1M). Investors: RBR leads (380 vs 27). Risk: RBR leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FS5 or RBR?
Year to date FS5 returned −34.37% and RBR returned 57.26%; over the last year FS5 returned −31.10% and RBR returned 70.78%. Over the last month FS5 returned −19.45% and RBR returned 1.67%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FS5 or RBR?
As of November 3, 2026, FS5 has a size of TRY 17.1M with 27 investors, while RBR has a size of TRY 18.1M with 380 investors. RBR leads in size and RBR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FS5 and RBR mean?
The CMB risk score of FS5 is 6 out of 7 and that of RBR is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.