FP4 vs NOI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FP4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NOI (Tacirler Portföy Nova İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FP4 | NOI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | −0.32% | 0.24% | 0.24% |
| Daily | −5.58% | 0.20% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −5.07% | 0.55% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 6.49% | 3.07% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −50.51% | 16.27% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −65.81% | 27.88% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −61.37% | 44.14% | 16.14% |
| 1 year | −59.23% | 51.87% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FP4 vs NOI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FP4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NOI (Tacirler Portföy Nova İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FP4 leads in 1 and NOI leads in 10. FP4 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NOI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): NOI leads (0.24% vs −0.32%). Daily: NOI leads (0.20% vs −5.58%). 1 week: NOI leads (0.55% vs −5.07%). 1 month: FP4 leads (6.49% vs 3.07%). 3 months: NOI leads (16.27% vs −50.51%). 6 months: NOI leads (27.88% vs −65.81%). YTD: NOI leads (44.14% vs −61.37%). 1 year: NOI leads (51.87% vs −59.23%). Size (TRY): NOI leads (69.8M vs 67.9M). Investors: NOI leads (336 vs 107). Risk: NOI leads (1 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FP4 or NOI?
Year to date FP4 returned −61.37% and NOI returned 44.14%; over the last year FP4 returned −59.23% and NOI returned 51.87%. Over the last month FP4 returned 6.49% and NOI returned 3.07%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FP4 or NOI?
As of November 2, 2026, FP4 has a size of TRY 67.9M with 107 investors, while NOI has a size of TRY 69.8M with 336 investors. NOI leads in size and NOI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FP4 and NOI mean?
The CMB risk score of FP4 is 6 out of 7 and that of NOI is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.