FEO vs TSZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FEO (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TSZ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Taşınmaz ve İnşaat Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FEO | TSZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.88% | −0.13% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 1.07% | 0.47% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −0.22% | −1.08% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 4.94% | −9.22% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 5.53% | −9.05% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 22.57% | 4.49% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 24.39% | 5.31% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 155.10% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FEO vs TSZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FEO (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TSZ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Taşınmaz ve İnşaat Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FEO leads in 7 and TSZ leads in 3. FEO is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; TSZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FEO leads (0.88% vs −0.13%). 1 week: FEO leads (1.07% vs 0.47%). 1 month: FEO leads (−0.22% vs −1.08%). 3 months: FEO leads (4.94% vs −9.22%). 6 months: FEO leads (5.53% vs −9.05%). YTD: FEO leads (22.57% vs 4.49%). 1 year: FEO leads (24.39% vs 5.31%). Size (TRY): TSZ leads (158.6M vs 142.7M). Investors: TSZ leads (5,651 vs 1,739). Risk: TSZ leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FEO or TSZ?
Year to date FEO returned 22.57% and TSZ returned 4.49%; over the last year FEO returned 24.39% and TSZ returned 5.31%. Over the last month FEO returned −0.22% and TSZ returned −1.08%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FEO or TSZ?
As of November 2, 2026, FEO has a size of TRY 142.7M with 1,739 investors, while TSZ has a size of TRY 158.6M with 5,651 investors. TSZ leads in size and TSZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FEO and TSZ mean?
The CMB risk score of FEO is 6 out of 7 and that of TSZ is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.