EUN vs NLK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and NLK (Nurol Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EUN | NLK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.55% | 0.31% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.50% | 0.71% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.19% | 3.10% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 2.47% | 9.85% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 7.70% | 22.06% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 12.23% | 39.08% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 18.26% | 48.26% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 32.16% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EUN vs NLK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and NLK (Nurol Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, EUN leads in 2 and NLK leads in 7. EUN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NLK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: EUN leads (0.55% vs 0.31%). 1 week: NLK leads (0.71% vs 0.50%). 1 month: NLK leads (3.10% vs 2.19%). 3 months: NLK leads (9.85% vs 2.47%). 6 months: NLK leads (22.06% vs 7.70%). YTD: NLK leads (39.08% vs 12.23%). 1 year: NLK leads (48.26% vs 18.26%). Size (TRY): NLK leads (5.3B vs 5.2B). Investors: EUN leads (3,083 vs 790).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, EUN or NLK?
Year to date EUN returned 12.23% and NLK returned 39.08%; over the last year EUN returned 18.26% and NLK returned 48.26%. Over the last month EUN returned 2.19% and NLK returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, EUN or NLK?
As of November 2, 2026, EUN has a size of TRY 5.2B with 3,083 investors, while NLK has a size of TRY 5.3B with 790 investors. NLK leads in size and EUN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of EUN and NLK mean?
The CMB risk score of EUN is — out of 7 and that of NLK is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.