ESG vs HVA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ESG (Aktif Portföy ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Serbest Fon) and HVA (Hedef Portföy Ece Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HVA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HVA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ESG | HVA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | 0.01% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.55% | −0.32% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.65% | 676.62% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.46% | −95.07% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 6.10% | −93.77% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 17.20% | −72.09% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 20.34% | −85.63% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 98.96% | 44.62% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ESG vs HVA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ESG (Aktif Portföy ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Serbest Fon) and HVA (Hedef Portföy Ece Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ESG leads in 10 and HVA leads in 1. ESG is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HVA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ESG leads (0.27% vs 0.01%). 1 week: ESG leads (0.55% vs −0.32%). 1 month: HVA leads (676.62% vs 2.65%). 3 months: ESG leads (8.46% vs −95.07%). 6 months: ESG leads (6.10% vs −93.77%). YTD: ESG leads (17.20% vs −72.09%). 1 year: ESG leads (20.34% vs −85.63%). 3 years: ESG leads (98.96% vs 44.62%). Size (TRY): ESG leads (11.3M vs 11.1M). Investors: ESG leads (70 vs 16). Risk: ESG leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ESG or HVA?
Year to date ESG returned 17.20% and HVA returned −72.09%; over the last year ESG returned 20.34% and HVA returned −85.63%. Over the last month ESG returned 2.65% and HVA returned 676.62%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ESG or HVA?
As of November 2, 2026, ESG has a size of TRY 11.3M with 70 investors, while HVA has a size of TRY 11.1M with 16 investors. ESG leads in size and ESG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ESG and HVA mean?
The CMB risk score of ESG is 4 out of 7 and that of HVA is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.