ENF vs GHU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ENF (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Enerji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHU (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENF | GHU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.56% | −3.11% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.35% | −2.83% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −7.82% | −12.13% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −12.20% | −15.07% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −15.32% | −12.12% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 5.53% | 16.44% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 2.30% | 19.45% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 124.43% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENF vs GHU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ENF (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Enerji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHU (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ENF leads in 6 and GHU leads in 4. ENF is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GHU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ENF leads (−2.56% vs −3.11%). 1 week: ENF leads (−0.35% vs −2.83%). 1 month: ENF leads (−7.82% vs −12.13%). 3 months: ENF leads (−12.20% vs −15.07%). 6 months: GHU leads (−12.12% vs −15.32%). YTD: GHU leads (16.44% vs 5.53%). 1 year: GHU leads (19.45% vs 2.30%). Size (TRY): GHU leads (1.1B vs 999.7M). Investors: ENF leads (23,485 vs 18,668). Risk: ENF leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ENF or GHU?
Year to date ENF returned 5.53% and GHU returned 16.44%; over the last year ENF returned 2.30% and GHU returned 19.45%. Over the last month ENF returned −7.82% and GHU returned −12.13%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ENF or GHU?
As of November 2, 2026, ENF has a size of TRY 999.7M with 23,485 investors, while GHU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 18,668 investors. GHU leads in size and ENF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ENF and GHU mean?
The CMB risk score of ENF is 4 out of 7 and that of GHU is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.