GHU vs TI7 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHU (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TI7 (İş Portföy Dengeli Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GHU | TI7 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.11% | −0.71% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.83% | −0.02% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −12.13% | −2.93% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −15.07% | 2.97% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −12.12% | 8.73% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 16.44% | 13.74% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 19.45% | 25.97% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 124.43% | 135.96% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GHU vs TI7 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GHU (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TI7 (İş Portföy Dengeli Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GHU leads in 3 and TI7 leads in 8. GHU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; TI7 is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TI7 leads (−0.71% vs −3.11%). 1 week: TI7 leads (−0.02% vs −2.83%). 1 month: TI7 leads (−2.93% vs −12.13%). 3 months: TI7 leads (2.97% vs −15.07%). 6 months: TI7 leads (8.73% vs −12.12%). YTD: GHU leads (16.44% vs 13.74%). 1 year: TI7 leads (25.97% vs 19.45%). 3 years: TI7 leads (135.96% vs 124.43%). Size (TRY): GHU leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: GHU leads (18,668 vs 9,131). Risk: TI7 leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GHU or TI7?
Year to date GHU returned 16.44% and TI7 returned 13.74%; over the last year GHU returned 19.45% and TI7 returned 25.97%. Over the last month GHU returned −12.13% and TI7 returned −2.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GHU or TI7?
As of November 2, 2026, GHU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 18,668 investors, while TI7 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 9,131 investors. GHU leads in size and GHU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GHU and TI7 mean?
The CMB risk score of GHU is 6 out of 7 and that of TI7 is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.