Yatırımcı.AI

DVS vs ZJI Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and ZJI (Ziraat Portföy İkinci Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

DVSZJI
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DVS vs ZJI Fund Comparison
MetricDVSZJICategory median
Daily0.29%−8.02%0.16%
1 week0.68%−11.92%0.46%
1 month3.09%−20.42%1.10%
3 months9.67%−26.37%3.53%
6 months21.11%−35.51%8.53%
YTD36.61%−39.74%16.18%
1 year45.30%−39.89%19.94%
3 years—159.69%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DVS vs ZJI Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and ZJI (Ziraat Portföy İkinci Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DVS leads in 8 and ZJI leads in 2. DVS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZJI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: DVS leads (0.29% vs −8.02%). 1 week: DVS leads (0.68% vs −11.92%). 1 month: DVS leads (3.09% vs −20.42%). 3 months: DVS leads (9.67% vs −26.37%). 6 months: DVS leads (21.11% vs −35.51%). YTD: DVS leads (36.61% vs −39.74%). 1 year: DVS leads (45.30% vs −39.89%). Size (TRY): ZJI leads (5.3B vs 5.2B). Investors: ZJI leads (1,364 vs 369). Risk: DVS leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DVS returned 36.61% and ZJI returned −39.74%; over the last year DVS returned 45.30% and ZJI returned −39.89%. Over the last month DVS returned 3.09% and ZJI returned −20.42%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DVS has a size of TRY 5.2B with 369 investors, while ZJI has a size of TRY 5.3B with 1,364 investors. ZJI leads in size and ZJI leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DVS is 2 out of 7 and that of ZJI is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.