DUV vs MBR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DUV (Deniz Portföy Uzun Vadeli Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DUV | MBR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.31% | 0.23% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.58% | 0.47% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 2.50% | −2.70% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 7.91% | 2.96% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 14.25% | 17.13% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 10.96% | 37.10% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 23.02% | 45.44% | 37.81% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DUV vs MBR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DUV (Deniz Portföy Uzun Vadeli Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DUV leads in 5 and MBR leads in 5. DUV is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MBR is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DUV leads (0.31% vs 0.23%). 1 week: DUV leads (0.58% vs 0.47%). 1 month: DUV leads (2.50% vs −2.70%). 3 months: DUV leads (7.91% vs 2.96%). 6 months: MBR leads (17.13% vs 14.25%). YTD: MBR leads (37.10% vs 10.96%). 1 year: MBR leads (45.44% vs 23.02%). Size (TRY): MBR leads (67M vs 53.8M). Investors: DUV leads (172 vs 170). Risk: MBR leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DUV or MBR?
Year to date DUV returned 10.96% and MBR returned 37.10%; over the last year DUV returned 23.02% and MBR returned 45.44%. Over the last month DUV returned 2.50% and MBR returned −2.70%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DUV or MBR?
As of November 2, 2026, DUV has a size of TRY 53.8M with 172 investors, while MBR has a size of TRY 67M with 170 investors. MBR leads in size and DUV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DUV and MBR mean?
The CMB risk score of DUV is 5 out of 7 and that of MBR is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.