DNM vs KDO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DNM (QNB Portföy Dinamik Dağılımlı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and KDO (İş Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DNM | KDO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.62% | 0.54% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.42% | 0.44% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 4.12% | 1.45% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.48% | 3.28% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 13.91% | 7.77% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 17.48% | 13.37% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 25.72% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 20.45% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DNM vs KDO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DNM (QNB Portföy Dinamik Dağılımlı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and KDO (İş Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, DNM leads in 7 and KDO leads in 1. DNM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KDO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DNM leads (0.62% vs 0.54%). 1 week: DNM leads (1.42% vs 0.44%). 1 month: DNM leads (4.12% vs 1.45%). 3 months: DNM leads (8.48% vs 3.28%). 6 months: DNM leads (13.91% vs 7.77%). YTD: DNM leads (17.48% vs 13.37%). Size (TRY): KDO leads (1.4B vs 1.3B). Investors: DNM leads (919 vs 549).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DNM or KDO?
Year to date DNM returned 17.48% and KDO returned 13.37%; over the last year DNM returned 25.72% and KDO returned —. Over the last month DNM returned 4.12% and KDO returned 1.45%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DNM or KDO?
As of November 2, 2026, DNM has a size of TRY 1.3B with 919 investors, while KDO has a size of TRY 1.4B with 549 investors. KDO leads in size and DNM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DNM and KDO mean?
The CMB risk score of DNM is — out of 7 and that of KDO is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.