Yatırımcı.AI

DNM vs GZE Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DNM (QNB Portföy Dinamik Dağılımlı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and GZE (Garanti Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) side by side.

DNMGZE
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DNM vs GZE Fund Comparison
MetricDNMGZECategory median
Daily1.57%−1.13%0.09%
1 week1.64%−4.58%0.68%
1 month4.20%−4.30%1.81%
3 months7.82%5.92%3.32%
6 months15.16%2.75%8.80%
YTD18.67%23.19%16.85%
1 year26.31%37.62%20.81%
3 years20.45%137.20%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DNM vs GZE Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DNM (QNB Portföy Dinamik Dağılımlı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and GZE (Garanti Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DNM leads in 5 and GZE leads in 5. DNM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GZE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: DNM leads (1.57% vs −1.13%). 1 week: DNM leads (1.64% vs −4.58%). 1 month: DNM leads (4.20% vs −4.30%). 3 months: DNM leads (7.82% vs 5.92%). 6 months: DNM leads (15.16% vs 2.75%). YTD: GZE leads (23.19% vs 18.67%). 1 year: GZE leads (37.62% vs 26.31%). 3 years: GZE leads (137.20% vs 20.45%). Size (TRY): GZE leads (1.3B vs 1.3B). Investors: GZE leads (3,614 vs 895).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DNM returned 18.67% and GZE returned 23.19%; over the last year DNM returned 26.31% and GZE returned 37.62%. Over the last month DNM returned 4.20% and GZE returned −4.30%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, DNM has a size of TRY 1.3B with 895 investors, while GZE has a size of TRY 1.3B with 3,614 investors. GZE leads in size and GZE leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DNM is — out of 7 and that of GZE is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.